+91 9744484333 info@sanjosholidays.com

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.

Already a member?

Login
+91 9744484333 info@sanjosholidays.com

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.

Already a member?

Login

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy and Legal Disclaimer

We understand clearly that You and Your Personal Information is one of Our most important assets. We store and process Your Information including any sensitive financial information collected (as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000), if any, on computers that may be protected by physical as well as reasonable technological security measures and procedures in accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and Rules there under. Our current Privacy Policy is available at /s/privacy policy. If You object to Your Information being transferred or used in this way please do not use Website.
The idea of this policy is to educate the user as to what personal information is being captured by us and where the same is being used. We will not collect Personal Information without your knowledge and permission. We will not knowingly disclose your Personal Information to third parties, except as provided in this Privacy Policy.
If you reached our site by clicking on a link or advertisement on another site, then we also log that information. This helps us to maximize our Internet exposure, and to understand the interests of our users

We encourage you to register with us in order to book services on our website and to take advantage of our customization features. However, you may choose not to register and take advantage of any feature of our site where registration is not required.
As we mentioned above, registering with us allows you to personalize our Web site so that it is most useful to you. We may also use this information to periodically contact you with news or important information from Sanjos Holidays or to request your feedback on our site. In addition to these periodic updates, we may email you additional materials, but only if you specifically request them

Website Content
This website, composed and managed by Sanjos Holidays India Private Limited, contains information for people interested in tours & travels. Entire content of the website has been gathered to the best of our knowledge and belief, and the company endeavors to keep it up to date. In particular, we reserve the entire right to update and/or modify and/or remove this data anytime and without any prior notice or granting any refund. Please note that the company holds no responsibility for incorrect or no longer correct statements, quotes or descriptions and thereby excludes liability for any losses resulting from such wrong information.

Further, the company has every right to bring about legal action on people who misuse/alter/reproduce the content/ information available on the website.

We use data collection devices such as “cookies” on certain pages of the Website to help analyse our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. “Cookies” are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a “cookie”.

We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are “session cookies,” meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the Website and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session.

Additionally, you may encounter “cookies” or other similar devices on certain pages of the Website that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.

Data Privacy Policy
We try to maintain the privacy of the personal information provided by you. However, it would be necessary for us to share this information with Consulates, Embassies, Airlines, Hotels and other service providers who would be providing you service during the tour. Our data privacy policy strictly conforms to the international legal regulations set down in accordance to the protection of data collected from people visiting our website. Sanjos Holidays India Private Limited treats all personal data obtained via internet and our website carefully and confidentially so that no physical/mental harm is instilled up on the person, with regard to the collected data. You consent to the use of your personal information by Sanjos Holidays, its associate and group companies and/or its third party providers and distributors in accordance with the terms of and for the purposes set forth in the Sanjos Holidays Privacy Policy. Personal data that has possibly been known to us will be kept secret, privacy will be respected and information will be used exclusively for the purpose for which it was made known to us. Sanjos Holidays prompts all its users to register at one time. The details captured during registration are purely to provide better service in future.
Sanjos Holidays will not be sharing these details with any other third party

Rights over Intellectual Property
Sanjos Holidays’ logos used on the website are protected by international Trademark laws. As such, they are strictly the property of Sanjos Holidays India Private Limited and third parties are not allowed to use them until and unless getting an approval from the respective company.
Pictures, Photos, Graphic Charts, Texts and Data published on the website may be used, but notto be altered/ transferred/reproduced without prior approval from Sanjos Holidays . You may cite or refer to the information on this site and make copies of the information for your own non-commercial use

Changes to our Privacy Policy
Sanjos Holidays India Private Limited reserves the entire right to modify/amend/remove this privacy statement anytime and without any reason. Nothing contained herein creates or is intended to create a contract/agreement between Sanjos Holidays and any user visiting the Sanjos Holidays website or providing identifying information of any kind.

This privacy policy and legal disclaimer is a supplement to our general Terms and Conditions stated on the website.

Contact Us
Please contact us for any questions or comments (including all inquiries unrelated to copyright infringement) regarding this Website.
info@sanjosholidays.com